?

Log in

No account? Create an account
TonigHt I'm goNna GiVe yoU aLL my *LoVe* [entries|friends|calendar]
-*__DeAnnA__*-

| De's Info!
| De's Calender!
| Myspace De!
|
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

a real update [07 Dec 2008|03:49pm]









times have changed
2 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

hey kids [17 Aug 2005|10:11am]
[ mood | artistic ]

Do me a favor
and make a comment
saying

"Deanna is ____________"
or just something about me

I want to quote all you live journal kids in my user info
you may have seen it before on someone elses user info page...

make it long
make it short
make it funny
make it sweet
make it GOOD.

THaNX!

<3 deanna

15 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

do THiS!! [08 Jun 2005|09:14pm]
[ mood | calm ]

1. Reply with your FULL name and I will write something I like about you.
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you.
3. I will tell you what I admire about you.
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of.
7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. Put this in your journal!

<3 deanna

23 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

had to be done! [27 Feb 2005|09:01pm]
[ mood | amused ]

25 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

lol [12 Feb 2005|01:49pm]
Your College Life by highfivejunkie
Username
What will you study?
Your Roomatebookreader4evr
The Football Playerlar13569
The Cheerleaderthis_is_it____
The Band Geekrezidentevil09
Highly involved in their Frat/Sororitydreamreadertest
The Crazy Drunkunsuresundays
The College Slutlouisvuittongrl
Your Significant Otherdeath_by_a_rose
The Creep that sneaks into girl's showersmegan5745
Likeliness you'll graduate: 42%
Quiz created with MemeGen!
7 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

Amazingly Bored.... [10 Feb 2005|07:44am]
[ mood | bored ]

ROck sHOw LaSt NiiGht...
w/ Katie Emily & Jenni a lil later
kinda pooey but had nothing better to do!
Was a half hour late past my curfew...
but its all good, when things happen, they happen!
I wasn't bout to leave a friend stranded!
BUTT SLUT! ;)

Yeah Ive had nothing to update about lately so I just been puting random things in my journla like hippos or dumb things I do. Mmmhm! I have milk breath, I need some gum.

Looking foward to getting outa school FRIDAY for WINTER BREAK!!
ahhhh yay.
sounds like heaven!

<3 deanna

I play for tips!

"HIPPO!" ~ERupp [08 Feb 2005|07:31pm]
[ mood | SHIITTTT!!! ewww hahaah ]

I'm updating to let you all know that.....




I have nothing to update about!
Bon Voyage!

<3 deanna

2 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

ahahahahahahaha! [07 Feb 2005|08:55pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

11 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

SuN sTreAks [03 Feb 2005|04:29pm]
[ mood | grrrrr phone bill ]

OooHhhhHh I just got some beach blonde!!
I can't wait for summer!!


*new layout
still workin on makin it look right.

Buzz Kill ::
Phone bill $$ 105.81
wtf, eh?
errrrghhhhhhh... big ass whole in my pocket.

<3 deanna

I play for tips!

[30 Jan 2005|09:06pm]
hey chrissy!
I play for tips!

Wonton soup would be heaven [27 Jan 2005|07:20pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

The Joys Of us Sick People.....Collapse )

I play for tips!

wanna feel ANY warm breeze [27 Jan 2005|05:50pm]
[ mood | happy but crappy ]

stayed home sick.
once again.
i really don't feel any better.
my mom thinks i shouldnt go to school tomorrow either.
errrrr and i really want to go, is that sad or what?
I can't stand missing school
I'm gonna have soo much to make up.

I miss my friends :(
I have so many parties this weekend
but I don't know how I'm gonna do all them.
I'm still recooping here, trying to get better.

I'm so sick of winter.
And I'm sick of people being in such sad/bad moods on live journal.
Its been a shitty week for everyone it seems.
Accept my Jenni!!! She's so cheery! I love my best friend so much. Shes such a BEST FRIEND. She came and saw me in her car to say hi, just cuz she knew i wasn't feeling good. :)
I lauuu my jenni. I LAUUUU HER SOOOO MUCH!!!!

So my day was pretty good all in all....
watched Regis and Kelly (actually Jeff Gordan and Kelly)
Napped
Played The Urbs
Played Phone Tag w/ katie since we're both home sick
Sat around.....
ate honey bunches of oats?
and hot tea mmmmm

Ok love you all. Comment because you hate winter like me.

<3 deanna

2 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

can't breath outa ma nosie! [26 Jan 2005|07:27pm]
[ mood | wtf? lol... fucking congested ]

I was just reading my old diary
I know exactly what I did on
this day
2 years ago.
Isn't that awesome?

See most of you lil live journal fags just started your journals months ago or maybe 1 year ago... but I've had online journals for like 3 years. It's quite fascinating. I'm impressed!

<3 deanna

1 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

omg [24 Jan 2005|07:43pm]
[ mood | achey ]

my brother keeps blowing up my cell phone because he wants to know where this one video tape of us as kids is. Its got like him crying over donuts and me smacking the shit outa him... he does the moonwalk in the middle of one of his basketball games and has his pants up to his tits. i almost throw up... i pretend to like milest the horse on a carosel.. stupid family birthday parties of me and my brother being menices. damn are those some quality memories.

but anyways he's blowing up my phone cuz he wants the video right now so bad to show some of his friends. i seriously wish i could find it too. its halarious.

Geoff and Deanna ... what nut cakes.

<3 deanna

I play for tips!

ahuh derrrrrrr < :-P [24 Jan 2005|06:24pm]
[ mood | sick ]

OMG man I cannot talk... i sound like complete shizzaroni! I'm like totally losing my voice from being sick. I had a whole bag of cough drops in my purse today. I smelled very cough droppy. I wore black for the first time today. holy shit. lol... i love my cute new jacket tho!
And of course had a bloody nose is 4th hour today had to go to the bathroom for like 10 mins. Errrr... I hate being sick soo much.
I'm looking foward to the weekend. I hope I get better. Cuz I can't party as sick as I am.
And holy shit... its so weird, so many people want to hang out with me and my friends and party. Its like once they hear the words alcohol or weed they're like omg can we come! Some people that I don't even talk to. I'm like.... uhmmm alright? yeah well anyways... seriously as me and jenni decided today our parties are VIP only. ;)

Tickle me De misses being tickled :(
And misses someone else right now......

No I can't breath
No I can't sleep
I'm barely hanging on
Here I am
Once again
I'm torn into pieces
Can't deny it
Can't pretend
Just thought you were the one.

Essentials for the next few days as follows ::
* dayquil
* vapor rub
* kleenex
* a shitload of cough drops
ahh I smell menthol in the air! and NO not cigarettes

<3 deanna

I play for tips!

lol [23 Jan 2005|02:05pm]
[ mood | coughing ]

I sat next to Mrs.Trumble in church today! hahaha... I know some of you Scripps people remember her... yep shes a little bit of a kook but a nice lady none the less. :) lol... im laughing just thinking about it.

I'm like sick right now... I have a horrible cough and it hurts my throat and my ears feel clogged and shit. I heard the flu was going around... that sucks big time... i need some antibiotics like asap.

So I'm hoping to go shopping today, I wanna get some more jeans and some new stuff. I'm sick of my other clothes right now.
Why am I so effin freezing right now!?!?!

Ok well I'm bouncing outa here. Oh WAIT, my mom told me she wants me to get a Honda Civic or a Honda Acord! Hey thats perfectly alright with me. But I guess they are really safe, lol.. go figure, thats what momma wants her girl to drive, a super safe car. I hope they got them in yellow! I want a yellow car! My license plate can say Banana. :)
(hence, deanna banana!) woah

~1~ haha im a wigga now

<3 deanna

5 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

at schoolio [20 Jan 2005|07:33am]
[ mood | ditzy ]

ok that last entry was blah....
fuck that.

I'm excited! I don't know why! I just feel like today is gonna be a good day! I'm hanging out with Katie after school and doing bad things like I was talking about in my earlier entry, sue me. Yep so like I'm in the mood for a cappuchino I think I'll go grab one in the cafeteria.

Ok nickolas just told me to get a life, what a fag hahaah jk maybe. He was probably just updating his journal next to me. Can you say loser?
Ok I'm out like the trash.

<3 deanna

2 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

Thank God its Friday !! [14 Jan 2005|10:36am]
[ mood | excited ]

I am officially done with all my classes!!! Woo just finished my 4th hour exam. I did really well on my exams this term. Last hours radio exam was a piece of cake. I love it when I feel good about my work. Lalala yeepp. So tonight is a big get together at my house :)
Ladies Invited : Jennifer, Kalynn, Susan, Ames !!
What we're going to do : Go out to lunch after school, hang out all day, and in the evening get drunk and smoke down. :) Woooo Eee!

I see a lot of you liked that kissing asterik thing I found... its on like everyones journal when I look on my friends list. woo hoo go live journal friends. shows me you read mine because its in yours!! I'm such a trend setter right! ? lol aright ill be quiet now

I'm gonna go pass outa hear and talk to some homies.
I'll have pictures from this weekend when I return on monday!
Till then.....

<3 deanna

1 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

Xo MuAh oX [13 Jan 2005|05:56pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

I have kissed someone ::::

* on the cheek.
* on the lips.
on their hands or fingers.
* in my room.
* in their room.
of the same sex.
* of the opposite sex.
* related to me
* younger than me.
* older than me.
with jet black hair.
* with curly hair.
with blonde hair & blue eyes.
with flaming red hair.
* with straight hair.
* smaller/shorter than me.
* bigger/taller than me.
with a lip ring.
* who was drunk.
who was high.
who I had just met.
who was homosexual.
* who I didn't really want to kiss.
* on a holiday.
who was going out with someone close to me.
who was my good friend's brother or sister.
who had been/is in jail.
in a graveyard.
at a show/concert.
at the beach.
* in a pool, jacuzzi, or some type of water.
* who was legally too young/old for me to have sex with.
with dyed hair.
with a shaved head.
* who was/is my good friend.
who was/is in a band.
who has tattoo(s).
who is of a completely different race then me.
in the rain
in another continent besides where I was born.
with an accent.
with an STD.
on a boat.
* in a car/taxi/bus.
on a plane.
at the circus/carnival.
with a missing body part.
* in the movies.
* eskimo style.

I wish I could check more of those off! lol. Yup but I think I did farely well on that list... :) ttyl guys!! Keep Commenting! It makes me happy!!!!! REALLY HAPPY!!!!!!

<3 deanna

I play for tips!

hello [13 Jan 2005|08:47am]
[ mood | giddy ]

Ok so I'm in my Art class.... yeah and it bites cuz we're doing CFE... I just did something really funny. We have to print out our CFE's and I printed out a picture I drew in Paint of a lil girl saying CFE sucks. hahaahahha no one knows I did except for the people sitting by me.

Ok so the snow day was cool yesterday lol... I kinda wish we didn't have it tho, I hate to complain, but like I had stuff I needed to do, ya kno nigga?! lol
On Tuesday I went Tanning with Susan and out to dinner with my dad. I wanna start tanning again, I feel better when I tan, my skin gets clearer and yeah... I like to tan.

Ok well exams are a piece of cake this term. I'm excited to get this week over!! I wanna party this weekend!!! LIMO PARTY!!!!! ya ya ya!
TOday after school me and jenni are riding the twinkster to her house and chillen there. I'm excited to get out of this dump today.

<3 deanna

2 dollars ♥ I play for tips!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]